Kasnodar Caviar

Privacy policy

Privacy is very important to us.

We are concerned about your privacy when using the kasnodar-caviar.com website and about your rights to protection and control of personal data.

Any questions or comments in relation to this privacy policy can be communicated to Kasnodar Caviar

The processing of personal data relating to the site is subject to the French law of January 6, 1978, in particular (protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data) and from May 25, 2018, according to the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (“GDPR”): More information on the site: https://www.cnil.fr/en/home

How do we collect information?

We obtain certain information and personal information, directly from you or through data provided by third parties to whom you have given permission to disclose information to us. No personal data is collected automatically by the site. The only data we process is that which you voluntarily provide to us, for example, by filling in a contact form on the site, by communicating with us by e-mail, etc.

For example, we collect the following data: name, first name, postal address, email address.

Other data that may be collected automatically are only collected by statistical tools, such as your IP address, the web pages consulted, but remain completely anonymous.

Use of the data

Kasnodar Caviar uses your data to meet the needs you have generated by visiting our site. Your data is collected mainly for contractual purposes:

– To process your orders.

– To provide you with the services you have requested, to record and respond to your requests or queries.

– To notify you of changes to our services.

– To send you communications that you have requested and that may be of interest to you (products, services, etc).

– For administrative or business purposes.

– To improve our website and our business.

– In relation to our legal rights and obligations.

– For other purposes, but only with your express permission.

We regularly review the retention period for personal information. We keep your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity or for the period specified in our contract with you.

Use of cookies

Our website uses specific cookies, which are essential for us to function properly. Our cookies do not identify you personally. They are primarily used to operate the website and to optimize your user experience, to understand your interests and to measure the effectiveness of our website content.

Linking to other sites

Your data is only used internally and will therefore never be passed on or sold to other natural or legal persons, whether or not they are connected to our company. This policy applies only to our site and we therefore encourage you to read the policies of other sites you visit through our services.

We cannot be responsible for, and accept no liability for, the practices and policies of other sites you visit, including those visited from our site.

Similarly, if you linked to our site from another site, we are not responsible for the practices and policies of that other site and suggest that you review the practices and policies of that other site.

Your Choices

You can choose whether or not to receive information from us. If you would like to receive communications about offers, you may let us know by e-mail or through our site. We will not communicate with you about our offers by e-mail, mail, telephone or courier unless you have given us your express prior consent. You can change your choices.

Who has access to your information? Transfer of data to third parties

Your personal data will be used by Kasnodar Caviar who will not sell or rent your information to third parties under any circumstances. Your personal data may be communicated to subcontractors (banks, IT service providers, suppliers, etc.) but only within the framework of our mission and in accordance with the present declaration; but also, within the framework of the sale, in whole or in part, of our assets or business to a third party; within the framework of a restructuring or reorganisation of our activities; if we are obliged to do so, in order to comply with a legal obligation (by the judicial or administrative authorities); to enforce our terms of use, or to protect the rights, property or safety of our customers.

Retention Period

We retain your data primarily for contractual purposes and for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes set out in this policy. There is no universal time limit for data retention. Kasnodar Caviar has the right to destroy or anonymise your data so that it is no longer associated with you.

Your rights

You have the right to access your personal data and to be informed of their use, to rectify, to erase, to limit the processing, to object to the use, the right to portability of your data and to withdraw your consent to their use.

If you wish to change your email address or any other information we have about you, or if such information is inaccurate, you may inform us by mail at contact@kasnodar-caviar.com

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. The latest version will prevail.